Make your own free website on Tripod.com

97 DFFL Rushers for Week 8

All Running Backs

NameCarriesYardsTDsTotal Points
Terrell Davis31136376
Barry Sanders24127051
Curtis Martin25101149
Jerome Bettis33119047
Napoleon Kaufman31143046
Natrone Means2792142
Ricky Watters1832139
Robert Smith19134137
Travis Jervey2972035
Eddie George21137033
Troy Davis1848031
Karim Abdul-jabbar2156031
Terrell Owens121231
Corey Dillon1359129
Curtis Enis2185028
Garrison Hearst2058026
Robert Edwards1927026
Fred Taylor627125
Jamal Anderson1946024
Warrick Dunn1146022
Fred Lane1874022
Harvey Williams1463022
Thurman Thomas719120
Priest Holmes1041019
Robert Brooks12119
Rod Smith18018
Aaron Craver412017
Edgar Bennett1445017
Antowain Smith1144014
Jonathan Linton1053014
Donnell Bennett1347014
Curtis Conway12014
David Palmer1-2014
Leon Johnson622013
Robert Holcombe1218013
Brett Favre32110
Ty Hallock16110
Robert Chancey11110
Raghib Ismail11010
Leroy Hoard62309
John Avery61709
Donald Hollas84509
Kordell Stewart51408
Bernie Parmalee1-208
Rodney Thomas21017
William Floyd2517
Steve Young5506
Courtney Hawkins11006
Mike Alstott71206
Sam Gash1106
Doug Flutie52706
Tony Banks62116
Chris Fuamatu-maafala1304
John Friesz3704
Fred Mcafee33604
Andre Hastings1204
Ahman Green1104
Daimon Shelton32104
Roosevelt Potts1-104
Chuck Levy3204
Erik Kramer3904
Marc Edwards1704
Glenn Foley3-404
John Elway21603
Amp Lee41903
Steve Mcnair44203
Ray Zellars2103
Derek Loville21003
Errict Rhett41303
Randall Cunningham1402
Jay Fiedler1-202
Dan Marino1-102
Tommy Vardell1002
Tim Dwight1-302
Bam Morris31102
Ryan Leaf31802
George Jones2201
Drew Bledsoe2-201
Charlie Batch2801
Brandon Bennett2101
Kenyon Cotton1100
Jim Harbaugh1200
Ron Rivers1200
Kenny Bynum1100
Tremayne Stephens1000
Jeff Blake1200
Sedrick Shaw1100
Tony Graziani11200
Derrick Harris1300
Tony Richardson1200
Kimble Anders1600
Jerald Moore11800
Mark Brunell5160-1
Billy Joe Tolliver2-70-2
Chris Sanders1-90-5
Elvis Grbac160-5
Steve Beuerlein110-5